2018

“Sustainable Cities and Human Settlements Awards” (SCAHSA) supported by UN Environment

SDE4 National University of Singapore

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2l825rd_3jg

2017

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Vasind Masterplan and Workers' Housing, India

1st Prize, Invited International Competition, Morena Tower, Mumbai, India

1st Prize, Invited International Competition, Sentosa North South Link, Singapore

1st Prize, Redevelopment of Cricket Club, Mumbai, India

Finalist, International Invitied Competition, Boutique Hotel, Doha, Qatar

 

2016

Finalist, International Invited Competition, Royal College of Art Battersea Campus, London, UK

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Cluster One Redevelopment, Singapore Science Park One, Singapore

2015

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Kallang Distripark Masterplan, Singapore

1st Prize, Open Competition, Punngol Neighbourhood Centre and Polyclinic, Singapore

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Bayt Al Fann Jameel Jeddah (Jameel Art Centre), Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

1st Prize, World Architecture Festival, Future Projects Mixed Use, Punggol Neighbourhood Centre and Polyclinic, Singapore

2014

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Oasis Terrace, Punggol Neighbourhood Centre and Polyclinic, Singapore

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Sienna House, Royal Wharf Housing Development, London, UK

1st Prize, Invited Competition, Jameel Art Centre, Dubai, UAE

2013

1st Prize, Invited Competition for the New School of Design and Environment Building, National University of Singapore

2012

Finalist, Open International Competition, Urban Heart Zhuhai, China

1st Prize, International Open Competition for Singapore State Courts Complex

Nominee, International Iakov Chernikhov Prize 

2nd Prize, Invited Competition for Weihai Cultural District Urban Plan, China

2nd Place, World Architecture News 21 for 21 Awards, May 2012

2011

1st Prize, Invited Competition for BMW 2012 Olympic Showcase, London, UK

1st Prize, Wuxi District Civic Centre and Cultural Centre Competition, Wuxi, China

2nd Prize, Invited Competition, Genbei Urban Design and Landscape Plan, Hangzhou, China

2010

1st Prize, BD Young Architect of the Year Award

Nominee, International Iakov Chernikhov Prize

1st Prize, Srimad Rajachandra Ashram Masterplan, Dharampur, India

1st Prize, Invited Competition, XTD Plot L Residential Complex, Hangzhou, China

1st Prize, Invited Competition, XTD Plot M Residential Complex, Hangzhou, China

2nd Prize, International Invited Competition, Astana Residential Park, Kazakhstan

2009

10 for 2010: Leading European Architects Review’s 10 visionary architects for the new decade

1st Prize, International Invited Competition for Ruzinov Residential Development, Bratislava, Slovakia

2nd Prize, Xi’an Horticultural Expo Masterplan, China

2008

1st Prize, Bohacky-Zahorska Bystrica Residential Masterplan Competition

Runner Up, BD Young Architect of the Year Award

ICON’s 20 Essential Young Architects, 2008

PEN Japan Design Award, 2008

2005

Architectural Record Design Vanguard, 2005

2004

DCC Awards, Mumbai

IIID Awards, Mumbai

2001

1st Prize, Rabin Square International Design Competition. Judges: Arata Isozaki, Harry Siedler, Lea Rabin and Rafi Segal

2000

2nd Prize, Shinkenjiku-sha Residential Design Competition. Judges: Toyo Ito